Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Fri. 26 vs. Ohio Christian Final W, 87-49
  2018 LTU Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 27 vs. Point Park Final W, 70-56
  2018 LTU Tip-Off Classic
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Siena Heights * Final L, 63-56
Sat. 3 vs. Wright State-Lake Final W, 95-29
Wed. 7 vs. Great Lakes Christian # Final W, 111-32
Fri. 9 vs. Grace College @ Marion, IN Final W, 68-59
Sat. 10 at Indiana Wesleyan Final L, 82-51
Wed. 14 at Madonna * Final W, 65-37
Sat. 17 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 56-53
Wed. 28 at Cornerstone * Final W, 95-43
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 74-64
Wed. 5 vs. Mich.-Dearborn * Final W, 76-67
  Don Ridler Fieldhouse
Sat. 8 at Concordia (MI) * Final W, 58-53
Wed. 12 at Holy Cross College Final W, 60-48
Sat. 15 at Wilberforce Final L, 51-50
Fri. 21 vs. Great Lakes Christian # Final W, 98-39
Sat. 29 at Point Park Final W, 65-46
 
January
Wed. 2 at Rochester College * Final W, 53-41
Sat. 5 at Lourdes * Final W, 58-56
Wed. 9 vs. Aquinas * Final L, 53-51
Sat. 12 vs. Concordia (MI) * Final W, 84-65
Wed. 16 at Siena Heights * Final L, 60-57
Sat. 19 at Indiana Tech * Final L, 51-45
Wed. 23 vs. Madonna * Final W, 121-39
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Lourdes * Final W, 94-49
Sat. 9 vs. Rochester College * Final L, 64-57
Mon. 11 at Mich.-Dearborn * Final - OT W, 73-68
Wed. 13 vs. Cornerstone * Final W, 83-52
Sat. 16 at Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 67-61
Mon. 18 at Aquinas * Final - OT L, 80-69
Wed. 20 at Siena Heights % Final - OT W, 68-63
  WHAC Tournament | Round One
Sat. 23 at Indiana Tech Final L, 89-65
  WHAC Tournament | Semifinals
 
October
Fri. 25 vs. Point Park Final W, 85-71
  LTU Blue Devils Classic
Sat. 26 vs. Xavier (La.) Final L, 64-53
  LTU Blue Devils Classic
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Alma Final W, 72-44
Wed. 6 vs. Grace Christian (Mich.) Final W, 68-48
Fri. 8 vs. Taylor (Ind.) @ Marion, IN Final L, 52-42
  Leah Whittaker Memorial Tournament
Sat. 9 at Indiana Wesleyan Final W, 75-61
  Leah Whittaker Memorial Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Cornerstone * 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 20 at Northwestern Ohio * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 23 vs. Concordia * 1:00 PM EST
Tue. 26 at Indiana Tech * 6:00 PM EST
 
December
Sat. 7 at Aquinas * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 11 vs. Holy Cross 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 14 vs. Mich.-Dearborn * 1:00 PM EST
  Don Ridler Fieldhouse/Southfield, Michigan
Sat. 21 at Northwood 1:00 PM EST
Sun. 29 at Johnson & Wales (FL) 2:00 PM EST
Mon. 30 at Keiser 5:30 PM EST
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Madonna * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 8 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 11 at Siena Heights * 5:00 PM EST
Wed. 15 vs. Lourdes * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 18 at Cornerstone * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 22 vs. Northwestern Ohio * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 25 vs. Aquinas * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 29 at Concordia * 6:00 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 1 at Mich.-Dearborn * 1:00 PM EST
Sat. 8 at Madonna * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 12 vs. Indiana Tech * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 15 vs. Siena Heights * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 19 at Lourdes * 1:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 at Rochester (Mich.) * 5:30 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event