Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Fri. 2 at Georgetown (KY) Final L, 3-2
  vs. Ind.-Southeast Final W, 8-0
Sat. 3 at Clarke Final W, 7-0
  at Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 3-0
Sun. 4 at Martin Methodist Final W, 4-1
  at Martin Methodist Final L, 5-4
Thu. 8 at Reinhardt Final W, 4-0
  at Reinhardt Final W, 3-2
Fri. 9 at Campbellsville Final L, 7-1
  at Lindsey Wilson Final L, 4-3
Sat. 10 at Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 12-1
  at Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 3-1
Wed. 28 at Concordia (Mich.) * Final W, 5-0
  at Concordia (Mich.) * Final L, 2-0
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Cornerstone * Final L, 5-3
  vs. Cornerstone * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 8 vs. Indiana Tech * Final W, 6-1
  vs. Indiana Tech * Final W, 9-6
Wed. 11 at Aquinas * Final L, 12-4
  at Aquinas * Final W, 6-1
Fri. 13 at Siena Heights * Final L, 4-2
  at Siena Heights * Final - 6 innings W, 11-5
Wed. 18 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * Final - 6 innings W, 11-2
  vs. Rochester (Mich.) * Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
Thu. 19 vs. Madonna * Final L, 8-2
  vs. Madonna * Final - 9 innings L, 10-9
Sat. 21 at Mich.-Dearborn * Final L, 7-4
  at Mich.-Dearborn * Final W, 5-1
Sun. 22 at Lourdes * Final W, 10-7
  at Lourdes * Final W, 11-4
Tue. 24 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 25 vs. Cleary Final L, 6-4
  vs. Cleary Final - 8 innings L, 5-2
 
May
Fri. 4 at Northwestern Ohio % Final L, 2-1
  vs. Madonna % @ Sylvania, Ohio Final W, 7-6
  at Indiana Tech % Final W, 8-1
  vs. Mich.-Dearborn % @ Sylvania, OH Final W, 3-2
  WHAC Postseason Tournament
Mon. 7 at Aquinas % Final W, 3-1
  at Northwestern Ohio % Final L, 3-2
 
February
Sat. 16 vs. West Va. Tech @ Waleska, Ga. Cancelled
  2019 Reinhardt Invitational
  vs. Brenau @ Waleska, Ga. Cancelled
  2019 Reinhardt Invitational
Sun. 17 at Reinhardt Cancelled
  2019 Reinhardt Invitational
  vs. Ind.-Southeast @ Waleska, Ga. Cancelled
  2019 Reinhardt Invitational
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Union (KY) @ Williamsburg, Ky. Final W, 8-2
  2019 UC/Union Classic
  at Cumberland (KY) Final W, 1-0
  2019 UC/Union Classic
Sat. 2 vs. West Va. Tech @ Williamsburg, Ky. Final W, 5-4
  2019 UC/Union Classic
  at Cumberland (KY) Final W, 3-0
  2019 UC/Union Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Grace (Ind.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  PFX the Spring Games | Legends Way Ball Field 1
  vs. Carlow @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-3
  PFX the Spring Games | Legends Way Ball Field 1
Sun. 10 vs. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  PFX the Spring Games | Sleepy Hollow Sports Field 1
  vs. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  PFX the Spring Games | Sleepy Hollow Sports Field 1
Mon. 11 vs. Marian (Ind.) @ Clermont, Fl Final L, 3-2
  PFX the Spring Games | Legends Way Ball Field 1
  vs. Mo. Baptist @ Clermont, FL Final W, 5-0
  PFX the Spring Games | Legends Way Ball Field 1
  vs. Doane @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-3
  PFX the Spring Games | Legends Way Ball Field 1
Wed. 13 vs. Indiana University-South Bend @ Legends Ballpark Final W, 6-1
  PFX the Spring Games | Legends Way Ball Field 4
  vs. St. Ambrose @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  PFX the Spring Games | Legends Way Ball Field 1
Thu. 14 vs. Doane @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  PFX the Spring Games | Legends Way Ball Field 2
  vs. Mo. Baptist @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  PFX the Spring Games | Legends Way Ball Field 3
  vs. College of Saint Mary @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  PFX the Spring Games | Legends Way Ball Field 2
Fri. 15 vs. St. Mary-Woods @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  PFX the Spring Games | Osceola Softball Complex Field 1
  vs. Indiana University-South Bend @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 14-2
  PFX the Spring Games | Osceola Softball Complex Field 1
Sun. 24 at Rio Grande Final L, 5-2
  at Rio Grande Final W, 1-0
Wed. 27 at Madonna * Final W, 6-2
  at Madonna * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 29 vs. Cleary * Final L, 8-3
  UD-Mercy
  vs. Cleary * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  UD-Mercy
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
  Wayne State University
  vs. Rochester (Mich.) * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Wayne State University
Thu. 4 vs. Mich.-Dearborn * Final L, 7-6
  Northville HS
  vs. Mich.-Dearborn * Final - 5 innings T, 1-1
  Madonna Softball Complex/Livonia, MI
Sat. 6 at Northwestern Ohio * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  at Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 7 vs. Concordia (Mich.) * Final L, 1-0
  Wayne State University
  vs. Concordia (Mich.) * Final W, 5-2
  Wayne State University
Wed. 10 at Aquinas * Final L, 3-1
  at Aquinas * Final W, 22-16
Sat. 13 at Indiana Tech * Final W, 5-1
  at Indiana Tech * Final - 11 innings W, 2-0
Wed. 17 vs. Siena Heights * Final - 11 innings W, 4-3
  Farmington Hills Harrison HS
Sat. 20 at Cornerstone * Final W, 9-2
  at Cornerstone * Final W, 6-4
Mon. 22 vs. Lourdes * Final W, 4-1
  UD Mercy
  vs. Lourdes * Final W, 5-3
  UD Mercy
Tue. 23 vs. Siena Heights * Final W, 1-0
  UD Mercy
Fri. 26 at Cleary Final L, 6-3
  Lake Trust Stadium at CU
 
May
Mon. 6 vs. Indiana Tech % @ Sylvania, Ohio Final - 9 innings L, 6-3
  WHAC Tournament | Game C
 
September
Sat. 21 vs. Kent St. # @ Millington, Mich. 10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage // Millington High School
  vs. Saginaw Valley # @ Millington, Mich. 12:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage // Millington High School
Sat. 28 vs. Kalamazoo Community College # @ Byron Center, Mich. 9:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage // Whistlestop Park | Field 1
  vs. Jackson College # @ Byron Center, Mich. 12:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage // Whistlestop Park | Field 4
  vs. Saginaw Valley # @ Byron Center, Mich. 2:15 PM EDT
  Scrimmage // Whistlestop Park | Field 2
Sun. 29 vs. Oakland Community College # @ Auburn Hills, Mich. 1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage // Oakland University
  at Oakland # 3:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage // Auburn Hills, Mich.
 
October
Sun. 6 at Wayne St. (Mich.) # 12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage // Detroit, Mich.
 
February
Fri. 21 vs. TBA @ Oneida, Tenn. TBA
  Cumberlands Tournament
  vs. TBA @ Oneida, Tenn. TBA
  Cumberlands Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. TBA @ Oneida, Tenn. TBA
  Cumberlands Tournament
  vs. TBA @ Oneida, Tenn. TBA
  Cumberlands Tournament
Fri. 28 vs. TBA @ Columbus, Ga. TBA
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
  vs. TBA @ Columbus, Ga. TBA
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. TBA @ Columbus, Ga. TBA
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
  vs. TBA @ Columbus, Ga. TBA
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
Mon. 2 vs. TBA @ Columbus, Ga. TBA
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
  vs. TBA @ Columbus, Ga. TBA
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
Fri. 6 at TBA TBA
  2020 PFX Spring Games // Kissimmee, Fla. // March 6-16
Fri. 20 at Rio Grande TBA
  Rio Grande, Ohio
  at Rio Grande TBA
  Rio Grande, Ohio
Sat. 21 vs. St. Mary-Woods @ Rio Grande, Ohio TBA
  vs. St. Mary-Woods @ Rio Grande, Ohio TBA
Wed. 25 vs. Madonna * 3:30 PM EDT
  Detroit, Mich. // Wayne State University
  vs. Madonna * 5:30 PM EDT
  Detroit, Mich. // Wayne State University
Sat. 28 at Cleary * 1:00 PM EDT
  Howell, Mich.
  at Cleary * 3:00 PM EDT
  Howell, Mich.
Sun. 29 at Mich.-Dearborn * 1:00 PM EDT
  Dearborn, Mich.
  at Mich.-Dearborn * 3:00 PM EDT
  Dearborn, Mich.
 
April
Wed. 1 at Rochester (Mich.) * 3:30 PM EDT
  Rochester, Mich.
  at Rochester (Mich.) * 5:30 PM EDT
  Rochester, Mich.
Sat. 4 vs. Indiana Tech * 1:00 PM EDT
  Detroit, Mich. // Wayne State University
  vs. Indiana Tech * 3:00 PM EDT
  Detroit, Mich. // Wayne State University
Sun. 5 at Siena Heights * 1:00 PM EDT
  Adrian, Mich.
  at Siena Heights * 3:00 PM EDT
  Adrian, Mich.
Wed. 8 vs. Aquinas * 3:00 PM EDT
  Detroit, Mich. // Wayne State University
  vs. Aquinas * 5:00 PM EDT
  Detroit, Mich. // Wayne State University
Sat. 11 vs. Cornerstone * 1:00 PM EDT
  Farmington Hills, Mich.
  vs. Cornerstone * 3:00 PM EDT
  Detroit, Mich. // Wayne State University
Wed. 15 at Lourdes * 3:30 PM EDT
  Sylvania, Ohio
  at Lourdes * 5:30 PM EDT
  Sylvania, Ohio
Sat. 18 vs. Northwestern Ohio * 1:00 PM EDT
  Farmington Hills, Mich.
  vs. Northwestern Ohio * 3:00 PM EDT
  Farmington Hills, Mich.
Sun. 19 at Concordia * 1:00 PM EDT
  Ann Arbor, Mich
  at Concordia * 3:00 PM EDT
  Ann Arbor, Mich
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event