Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Wed. 22 at Holy Cross (Ind.) Final W, 4-0
Fri. 31 at Mobile Final L, 3-1
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. Keiser @ Palm Beach, Fla. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Fri. 7 vs. Calumet Col. Final W, 7-2
  2018 Blue Devils Classic
Sat. 8 vs. Huntington Final - OT W, 2-1
  2018 Blue Devils Classic Championship Game
Wed. 12 at Robert Morris (IL) Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 15 at Spring Arbor Final L, 4-0
Sat. 22 vs. Madonna * ^ Final L, 2-1
Wed. 26 at Mich.-Dearborn * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 29 at Concordia * ^ Final W, 2-0
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Aquinas (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 4-0
Sat. 6 vs. Cleary * ^ Final W, 3-0
Wed. 10 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Indiana Tech * ^ Final L, 3-0
Wed. 17 at Siena Heights * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 20 vs. Lourdes * ^ Final W, 2-1
Wed. 24 vs. Cornerstone * ^ Final W, 1-0
Sat. 27 at Northwestern Ohio * ^ Final L, 3-2
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Cornerstone % Final - OT W, 2-1
  2018 WHAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed. 7 at Madonna % Final - OT W, 1-0
Sat. 10 at Indiana Tech % Final W, 3-0
  WHAC Tournament | Championship Game
Sat. 17 at Rio Grande Final L, 4-0
  NAIA National Championship | Round One
 
August
Sat. 17 vs. Alumni Game # 7:00 PM EDT
  Blue Devils Stadium
Wed. 21 at Schoolcraft # 1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 24 at Martin Methodist Final L, 3-1
Sun. 25 vs. Muskegon CC 2:00 PM EDT
  Blue Devils Stadium
Wed. 28 at Indiana Wesleyan Final L, 4-2
Thu. 29 vs. Madonna Final W, 3-2
  Blue Devils Stadium
Sat. 31 at Rio Grande Final L, 4-0
 
September
Sat. 7 at Cardinal Stritch Final L, 1-0
Sun. 8 at Siena Heights Final T, 1-1
  Adrian, Mich.
Wed. 11 vs. Davenport Cancelled
  Blue Devils Stadium
  vs. Spring Arbor Cancelled
  Blue Devils Stadium
Sat. 14 at Huntington Final - OT L, 2-1
Sun. 15 at Muskegon CC Final W, 2-1
  Muskegon, Mich.
Tue. 17 at Davenport Final W, 3-2
Fri. 20 at Taylor (Ind.) Final W, 2-0
Fri. 27 at Madonna 4:00 PM EDT
  Livonia, Mich.
Sat. 28 at Madonna * Final L, 2-1
  Livonia, Mich. // The MAC
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Mich.-Dearborn * Final W, 3-1
  Blue Devils Stadium
Thu. 3 vs. Northwood 6:00 PM EDT
  Blue Devils Stadium
Sat. 5 vs. Concordia (Mich.) * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 8 at Northwestern Ohio 3:00 PM EDT
  Lima, Ohio
Wed. 9 at Aquinas 4:00 PM EDT
  Grand Rapids, Mich.
  at Aquinas (Mich.) * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 12 at Cleary * Final L, 4-2
Wed. 16 at Rochester 11:00 AM EDT
  Rochester, Mich.
  at Rochester (Mich.) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 2-0
  Blue Devils Stadium
Sun. 20 vs. Northwestern Ohio 6:00 PM EDT
  Blue Devils Stadium
Wed. 23 vs. Siena Heights 4:30 PM EDT
  Blue Devils Stadium
  vs. Siena Heights * Final W, 4-1
  Blue Devils Stadium
Sat. 26 at Calvin 4:00 PM EDT
  Grand Rapids, Mich.
  at Lourdes (Ohio) * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Wed. 30 at Cornerstone * Final W, 4-2
  Grand Rapids, Mich.
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 3 at TBA % TBA
  WHAC Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Aquinas (Mich.) % Final W, 2-1
  Blue Devils Stadium // WHAC Tournament First Round
Thu. 14 vs. Indiana Tech % @ Brighton, Mich. Final L, 3-2
  WHAC Tournament // Semifinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event