Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 31 at Marian (Ind.) Final L, 75-51
 
November
Tue. 3 vs. Grace (Ind.) Final L, 61-59
Fri. 6 at Bethel Final L, 98-61
Sat. 7 at Goshen Final L, 87-76
Wed. 11 vs. Siena Heights * Final W, 58-57
Sat. 14 at Madonna * Final L, 73-70
Wed. 18 at Aquinas * Final L, 85-42
Tue. 24 vs. Cornerstone * Final L, 86-59
Sat. 28 at Ind.-South Bend Final L, 95-65
 
December
Wed. 2 vs. Marygrove * Final W, 69-63
Sat. 5 at Lourdes * Final L, 57-54
Wed. 9 vs. Kalamazoo Final L, 70-64
Sat. 12 vs. Concordia (MI) * Final L, 65-62
Sat. 19 at Hillsdale Final L, 99-57
Tue. 29 vs. Holy Cross Final W, 68-64
 
January
Sat. 2 at Indiana Tech * Final L, 73-47
Wed. 6 at Mich.-Dearborn * Final L, 81-59
Sat. 9 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 58-55
Wed. 13 at Davenport * Final L, 82-47
Sat. 16 at Siena Heights * Final L, 68-56
Wed. 20 at Marygrove * Final L, 77-74
Sat. 23 vs. Madonna * Final L, 71-62
Wed. 27 at Cornerstone * Final L, 89-42
Sat. 30 vs. Lourdes * Final W, 61-40
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. Aquinas * Final L, 72-71
Sat. 6 at Concordia (MI) * Final L, 66-54
Wed. 10 vs. Davenport * Final L, 86-45
Sat. 13 vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 63-46
Wed. 17 vs. Mich.-Dearborn * Final W, 66-59
Sat. 20 at Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 76-56
 
October
Wed. 24 at Great Lakes Christian Final W, 75-68
 
November
Fri. 2 at Calumet Col. Final L, 83-72
Sat. 3 vs. Robert Morris-Chicago @ Whiting, IN Final L, 87-79
Fri. 9 at Trinity Christian Final W, 84-76
Sat. 10 vs. St. Xavier @ Palos Heights, IL Final L, 89-73
Wed. 14 at Madonna * Final W, 77-68
Sat. 17 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final - OT W, 81-76
Tue. 20 vs. Siena Heights * Final L, 71-67
Fri. 23 at Kalamazoo Final W, 84-74
Sat. 24 vs. Cincinnati Christian Col. @ Anderson Ath Center, Kalamazoo, MI Final L, 92-71
Wed. 28 at Cornerstone * Final L, 83-53
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 74-70
Wed. 5 vs. Mich.-Dearborn * Final W, 66-65
  Don Ridler Fieldhouse
Sat. 8 at Concordia (MI) * Final L, 62-54
Sat. 15 at Ashland # Final L, 86-55
 
January
Wed. 2 at Rochester (Mich.) * Final W, 79-75
Sat. 5 at Lourdes * Final L, 89-67
Wed. 9 vs. Aquinas * Final W, 77-60
Sat. 12 vs. Concordia (MI) * Final L, 70-54
Wed. 16 at Siena Heights * Final W, 80-77
Sat. 19 at Indiana Tech * Final L, 70-57
Wed. 23 vs. Madonna * Final L, 81-52
Fri. 25 vs. Finlandia Final W, 100-77
Sat. 26 vs. Great Lakes Christian Final W, 89-74
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Lourdes * Final W, 86-72
Sat. 9 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * Final L, 82-70
Mon. 11 at Mich.-Dearborn * Final L, 68-60
Wed. 13 vs. Cornerstone * Final W, 82-73
Sat. 16 at Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 72-67
Mon. 18 at Aquinas * Final L, 79-68
Thu. 21 at Madonna % Final L, 81-72
 
October
Fri. 25 at Ohio Christian Final W, 84-75
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Roosevelt @ MU Activities Center Final W, 83-67
  2019 Bernie Holowicki Classic Presented by Hampton Inn Novi
Sat. 2 vs. Brescia @ MU Activities Center Final W, 97-69
  2019 Bernie Holowicki Classic Presented by Hampton Inn Novi
Fri. 8 vs. St. Xavier @ Devos Gymnasium Final L, 76-63
  2019 Trinity Christian Troll Classic
Sat. 9 at Trinity Christian Final W, 79-76
  2019 Trinity Christian Troll Classic
Sat. 16 vs. Cornerstone * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 20 at Northwestern Ohio * 8:00 PM EST
Sat. 23 vs. Concordia * 3:00 PM EST
Tue. 26 at Indiana Tech * 8:00 PM EST
 
December
Sat. 7 at Aquinas * 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 14 vs. Mich.-Dearborn * 3:00 PM EST
  Don Ridler Fieldhouse/Southfield, Michigan
Fri. 20 vs. Goshen 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 28 at Bethel (Ind.) 3:30 PM EST
  Mishawaka, Ind.
 
January
Thu. 2 vs. Madonna * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 8 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * 8:00 PM EST
Sat. 11 at Siena Heights * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 15 vs. Lourdes * 8:00 PM EST
Sat. 18 at Cornerstone * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 22 vs. Northwestern Ohio * 8:00 PM EST
Sat. 25 vs. Aquinas * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 29 at Concordia * 8:00 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 1 at Mich.-Dearborn * 3:00 PM EST
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Sat. 8 at Madonna * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 12 vs. Indiana Tech * 8:00 PM EST
Sat. 15 vs. Siena Heights * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 19 at Lourdes * 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 at Rochester (Mich.) * 7:30 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event