LTU Bluedevils
23
VS.
8
Lawrence Tech
Oklahoma Baptist University
Final12F
OBU (0-5)448
Lawrence Tech (2-4)121123
Mar. 18, 2014 at 8:30 pm
Beverly Hills, MI
Attendance: 30
Scoring Summary
TimeTeamPlayerAssistPower Play
1st Period
29:23Lawrence TechKadijah Kalo--
29:12Lawrence TechPaige Holcomb--
26:10Lawrence TechAlyssa Shaver--
25:18Lawrence TechKadijah KaloAlyssa Shaver-
24:46Lawrence TechPaige HolcombKadijah Kalo-
21:25OBUKristen Hildreth--
20:01Lawrence TechPaige HolcombAlyssa Shaver-
18:45Lawrence TechAlyssa Shaver--
05:53Lawrence TechPaige HolcombKadijah Kalo-
05:41Lawrence TechAlyssa ShaverKadijah Kalo-
04:15OBUHannah Dowell--
03:48OBUHannah Dowell--
01:34Lawrence TechKadijah KaloPaige Holcomb-
01:06Lawrence TechAlyssa ShaverKadijah Kalo-
00:48Lawrence TechMistie Vaughn--
00:17OBUAshley Snow--
2nd Period
28:49OBUJamie Jefferson--
26:50OBUEmily Joslin--
25:45Lawrence TechAlyssa Shaver--
24:26Lawrence TechKadijah Kalo--
24:08Lawrence TechAlyssa MelotikKadijah Kalo-
20:20Lawrence TechDanielle Khan--
17:43Lawrence TechKadijah KaloDanielle Khan-
09:38OBUEmily Joslin--
08:16Lawrence TechAlyssa Shaver--
06:59Lawrence TechAlyssa Melotik--
05:35Lawrence TechAlyse FinleyPaige Holcomb-
04:44OBUHannah Dowell--
03:54Lawrence TechAlyse FinleyKadijah Kalo-
01:24Lawrence TechMistie Vaughn--
01:12Lawrence TechAlyssa Shaver--
Shots12Total
OBU8715
Lawrence Tech282048
Saves12Total
OBU7512
Lawrence Tech303

Faceoffs Won12Total
OBU000
Lawrence Tech000
Clears12Total
OBU6612
Lawrence Tech8816

Ground Balls12Total
OBU9918
Lawrence Tech201434
Turnovers12Total
OBU181432
Lawrence Tech9918

Draw Controls12Total
OBU448
Lawrence Tech131124
Free Position Shots12Total
OBU246
Lawrence Tech240

Penalties
TimeTeamPlayer TypePenaltySeconds
1st Period
24:07 LTWL Alyssa Shaver YELLOW CARD 0
08:39 LTWL Kadijah Kalo YELLOW CARD 0
2nd Period
Penalty Totals
OBU had 0 infraction(s): 0 minor, 0 major, 0 match  Lawrence Tech had 0 infraction(s): 0 minor, 0 major, 0 match
Other Information
Location: Beverly Hills, MI
Stadium: Detroit Country Day
Duration: 1h 58m
Official: Jenna Schroeder
Official: Anne Acluche
Official: Anne Cersman
Official: Brad Beyer
OBULawrence Tech
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Maribel Alonzo-ParedDD00003010
9Kristen HildrethMFMF12106252
10Caity CullisonMFMF00000010
11Jamie JeffersonDD11100000
12Emily JoslinAA25300140
14Ashley SnowAA11100040
17Suzie WishamDD00003120
19Sabrina AttawayGG00000041
22Morgan UrickAA00001010
23Hannah DowellMFMF33302361
30Emily GilbertAA01101101
34Sarah AndersonMFMF02101021
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
13Bailey Edgemon00000000
18Briana Gray00000010
32Alecia Freeman00001010
TMTEAM
Totals 8 15 11 0 18 8 32 6
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Zahra JassimMFMF00000110
6Paige HolcombMFMF48523632
7Mistie VaughnMFMF23205113
9Alyssa MelotikDD29601110
12Alyssa ShaverAA711924111
13Alyse FinleyGG24403120
15Emily DiedrichMFMF01100110
16Danielle KhanMFMF13218411
22Janie RobertsDD00002111
26Kendra VenemaDD00002213
27Kadijah KaloMFMF59664543
34Rachel GendichMFMF00002000
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
TMTEAM00000010
Totals 23 48 35 11 34 24 18 14
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
19Sabrina AttawayG 1801151:48
32Alecia Freeman 5018:12
Totals 230 12 60:00
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
13Alyse FinleyG 40330:00
34Rachel GendichMF 40030:00
Totals 80 3 60:00
*Denotes starters
OBUTimeScoreLawrence Tech
Sabrina Attaway at goalie for OBU.30:00 - -
-30:00 - Alyse Finley at goalie for LTWL.
Draw control by OBU Emily Gilbert. - -
Shot by OBU Emily Gilbert, SAVE Alyse Finley.29:48 - -
-29:36 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
-29:28 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
-29:23 - GOAL by LTWL Kadijah Kalo (FIRST GOAL), goal number 11 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
-29:12 - GOAL by LTWL Paige Holcomb, goal number 6 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Alyssa Melotik.
-28:49 - Shot by LTWL Kadijah Kalo BLOCKED.
-28:42 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
-28:20 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Shaver, SAVE Sabrina Attaway.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Kristen Hildreth.28:16 - -
Clear attempt by OBU failed.28:09 - -
Turnover by OBU Kristen Hildreth. - -
-28:04 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Danielle Khan.
-27:45 - Shot by LTWL Paige Holcomb WIDE.
Foul on OBU Kristen Hildreth. - -
-26:41 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Shaver HIGH.
-26:10 - GOAL by LTWL Alyssa Shaver, goal number 23 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Danielle Khan.
Foul on OBU Emily Gilbert. - -
-25:18 - GOAL by LTWL Kadijah Kalo, Assist by Alyssa Shaver, goal number 12 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
Foul on OBU Emily Gilbert. - -
-24:46 - GOAL by LTWL Paige Holcomb, Assist by Kadijah Kalo, goal number 7 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
- - Turnover by LTWL Alyssa Shaver (caused by Emily Gilbert).
Ground ball pickup by OBU Emily Gilbert.24:27 - -
- - Yellow card on LTWL Alyssa Shaver.
Timeout by OBU.24:07 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Kendra Venema.
Clear attempt by OBU good.23:45 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Alyssa Melotik.
Free position attempt for OBU.23:27 - -
Shot by OBU Sarah Anderson HIT POST.23:27 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Kendra Venema.
Shot by OBU Sarah Anderson, SAVE Alyse Finley {free position shot}.23:22 - -
Ground ball pickup by OBU Morgan Urick.23:22 - -
Foul on OBU Hannah Dowell. - -
Clear attempt by OBU failed.22:56 - -
Turnover by OBU Sarah Anderson. - -
- - Foul on LTWL Kendra Venema.
Shot by OBU Emily Joslin, SAVE Alyse Finley {free position shot}.21:52 - -
-21:52 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Alyse Finley.
- - Turnover by LTWL Alyse Finley.
GOAL by OBU Kristen Hildreth.21:25 - -
Draw control by OBU Kristen Hildreth. - -
Turnover by OBU Kristen Hildreth. - -
-21:12 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Danielle Khan.
-21:09 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
- - Turnover by LTWL.
Turnover by OBU Briana Gray. - -
-20:36 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
-20:01 - GOAL by LTWL Paige Holcomb, Assist by Alyssa Shaver, goal number 8 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Danielle Khan.
- - Foul on LTWL Paige Holcomb.
Turnover by OBU Kristen Hildreth. - -
-19:29 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Alyssa Melotik.
-19:20 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
-19:07 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Melotik HIT POST.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Suzie Wisham.19:03 - -
Turnover by OBU Suzie Wisham (caused by Kadijah Kalo). - -
-18:51 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Alyssa Shaver.
-18:45 - GOAL by LTWL Alyssa Shaver, goal number 24 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
- - Turnover by LTWL Alyssa Melotik (caused by Kristen Hildreth).
Ground ball pickup by OBU Kristen Hildreth.18:17 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Paige Holcomb.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.18:06 - -
Turnover by OBU Kristen Hildreth. - -
-17:49 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Danielle Khan.
Foul on OBU Jamie Jefferson. - -
Foul on OBU Emily Joslin. - -
-16:45 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Melotik, SAVE Sabrina Attaway.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.16:32 - -
Turnover by OBU Emily Joslin (caused by Paige Holcomb). - -
-16:23 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
Foul on OBU Caity Cullison. - -
-16:15 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Melotik, SAVE Sabrina Attaway {free position shot}.
- - Foul on LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.15:57 - -
Turnover by OBU Caity Cullison. - -
-15:39 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Janie Roberts.
Foul on OBU Briana Gray. - -
-14:45 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Melotik HIGH.
- - Turnover by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Kristen Hildreth.14:00 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Zahra Jassim.
Clear attempt by OBU good.13:46 - -
Turnover by OBU Hannah Dowell (caused by Mistie Vaughn). - -
-13:14 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Alyse Finley.
-13:10 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
- - Turnover by LTWL Paige Holcomb (caused by Hannah Dowell).
Ground ball pickup by OBU Hannah Dowell.12:17 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Paige Holcomb.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.12:05 - -
Turnover by OBU Hannah Dowell. - -
-11:59 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Danielle Khan.
-11:42 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Melotik, SAVE Sabrina Attaway.
- - Foul on LTWL Alyssa Melotik.
Clear attempt by OBU good.11:15 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
- - Foul on LTWL Rachel Gendich.
Turnover by OBU Morgan Urick (caused by Kendra Venema). - -
-10:34 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
-10:30 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
-10:25 - Shot by LTWL Paige Holcomb HIGH.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.09:18 - -
Turnover by OBU Sabrina Attaway. - -
-08:59 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Melotik, SAVE Sabrina Attaway.
Turnover by OBU Sabrina Attaway. - -
-08:49 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Janie Roberts.
-08:39 - Shot by LTWL Kadijah Kalo WIDE.
- - Yellow card on LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.08:37 - -
Turnover by OBU Emily Joslin (caused by Mistie Vaughn). - -
-08:19 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Alyssa Shaver.
-08:11 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
-08:04 - Shot by LTWL Emily Diedrich, SAVE Sabrina Attaway.
Clear attempt by OBU good.07:47 - -
Turnover by OBU Ashley Snow. - -
-07:19 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Danielle Khan.
-07:08 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
Foul on OBU Suzie Wisham. - -
-06:16 - Shot by LTWL Danielle Khan, SAVE Sabrina Attaway.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.06:09 - -
Turnover by OBU Kristen Hildreth. - -
-06:00 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
-05:53 - GOAL by LTWL Paige Holcomb, Assist by Kadijah Kalo, goal number 9 for season.
Timeout by OBU.05:53 - -
- - Draw control by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
-05:41 - GOAL by LTWL Alyssa Shaver, Assist by Kadijah Kalo, goal number 13 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Kendra Venema.
Foul on OBU Kristen Hildreth. - -
- - Turnover by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Maribel Alonzo-Pared.04:38 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
Clear attempt by OBU good.04:28 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Rachel Gendich.
GOAL by OBU Hannah Dowell.04:15 - -
Draw control by OBU Hannah Dowell. - -
GOAL by OBU Hannah Dowell.03:48 - -
- - Draw control by LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
Foul on OBU Jamie Jefferson. - -
- - Turnover by LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.03:07 - -
Turnover by OBU Maribel Alonzo-Pared (caused by Kadijah Kalo). - -
-02:57 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Danielle Khan.
Foul on OBU Suzie Wisham. - -
Foul on OBU Hannah Dowell. - -
-02:06 - Shot by LTWL Kadijah Kalo WIDE {free position shot}.
-01:34 - GOAL by LTWL Kadijah Kalo, Assist by Paige Holcomb, goal number 14 for season.
Draw control by OBU Emily Joslin. - -
Foul on OBU Emily Joslin. - -
-01:11 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
-01:06 - GOAL by LTWL Alyssa Shaver, Assist by Kadijah Kalo, goal number 25 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
-00:55 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Shaver HIT POST.
-00:48 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
-00:48 - GOAL by LTWL Mistie Vaughn, goal number 2 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Zahra Jassim.
Foul on OBU Briana Gray. - -
- - Turnover by LTWL Zahra Jassim (caused by Sarah Anderson).
Ground ball pickup by OBU Sarah Anderson.00:26 - -
Clear attempt by OBU good.00:23 - -
GOAL by OBU Ashley Snow.00:17 - -
- - Draw control by LTWL Emily Diedrich.
OBUTimeScoreLawrence Tech
-30:00 - Rachel Gendich at goalie for LTWL.
- - Draw control by LTWL Alyssa Shaver.
- - Turnover by LTWL Kendra Venema.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Kristen Hildreth.29:00 - -
Clear attempt by OBU good.28:57 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
GOAL by OBU Jamie Jefferson (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.28:49 - -
- - Draw control by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
- - Turnover by LTWL Emily Diedrich.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Hannah Dowell.28:05 - -
Turnover by OBU Hannah Dowell. - -
Foul on OBU Caity Cullison. - -
-27:27 - Shot by LTWL Paige Holcomb, SAVE Sabrina Attaway {free position shot}.
-27:23 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Alyse Finley.
- - Turnover by LTWL Alyse Finley.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Suzie Wisham.27:09 - -
Clear attempt by OBU good.27:06 - -
GOAL by OBU Emily Joslin.26:50 - -
- - Draw control by LTWL Danielle Khan.
-26:14 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Shaver, SAVE Sabrina Attaway.
-25:45 - GOAL by LTWL Alyssa Shaver, goal number 26 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Kendra Venema.
Foul on OBU Emily Joslin. - -
- - Turnover by LTWL Danielle Khan.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Suzie Wisham.24:51 - -
Clear attempt by OBU failed.24:49 - -
Turnover by OBU Suzie Wisham (caused by Alyssa Shaver). - -
-24:40 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Alyssa Shaver.
-24:26 - GOAL by LTWL Kadijah Kalo, goal number 15 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
-24:08 - GOAL by LTWL Alyssa Melotik, Assist by Kadijah Kalo, goal number 4 for season.
Draw control by OBU Suzie Wisham. - -
Turnover by OBU Hannah Dowell (caused by Janie Roberts). - -
-23:51 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Rachel Gendich.
-23:47 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
Foul on OBU Suzie Wisham. - -
- - Foul on LTWL Danielle Khan.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.22:04 - -
Turnover by OBU Emily Joslin (caused by Kadijah Kalo). - -
-21:56 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
- - Turnover by LTWL Kadijah Kalo (caused by Kristen Hildreth).
Ground ball pickup by OBU Kristen Hildreth.21:47 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
Shot by OBU Kristen Hildreth WIDE {free position shot}.21:26 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
Shot by OBU Emily Joslin WIDE {free position shot}.20:56 - -
-20:44 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
-20:37 - Shot by LTWL Danielle Khan WIDE.
-20:20 - GOAL by LTWL Danielle Khan, goal number 5 for season.
Draw control by OBU Hannah Dowell. - -
- - Foul on LTWL Kendra Venema.
Shot by OBU Emily Joslin WIDE.19:10 - -
Turnover by OBU Sarah Anderson. - -
-18:20 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Alyssa Shaver.
-18:18 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
-17:43 - GOAL by LTWL Kadijah Kalo, Assist by Danielle Khan, goal number 16 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
Foul on OBU Suzie Wisham. - -
Foul on OBU Jamie Jefferson. - -
-15:48 - Shot by LTWL Alyse Finley, SAVE Sabrina Attaway.
Turnover by OBU Sabrina Attaway. - -
-15:39 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Danielle Khan.
- - Foul on LTWL Danielle Khan.
Clear attempt by OBU good.15:33 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
Turnover by OBU Hannah Dowell (caused by Kendra Venema). - -
-15:01 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Kendra Venema.
-14:58 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
- - Turnover by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Maribel Alonzo-Pared.14:33 - -
Clear attempt by OBU good.14:31 - -
Turnover by OBU Ashley Snow. - -
-14:17 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Rachel Gendich.
-14:15 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
-14:04 - Shot by LTWL Mistie Vaughn WIDE.
- - Foul on LTWL.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.13:28 - -
Turnover by OBU Hannah Dowell (caused by Danielle Khan). - -
-13:11 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Danielle Khan.
-13:11 - Timeout by LTWL.
Foul on OBU Suzie Wisham. - -
-12:34 - Shot by LTWL Alyse Finley, SAVE Sabrina Attaway {free position shot}.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.12:21 - -
Turnover by OBU Sabrina Attaway. - -
-12:08 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
- - Turnover by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Kristen Hildreth.11:27 - -
Clear attempt by OBU good.11:25 - -
Turnover by OBU Ashley Snow (caused by Paige Holcomb). - -
-11:05 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Paige Holcomb.
-11:03 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
Foul on OBU Maribel Alonzo-Pared. - -
- - Turnover by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
Ground ball pickup by OBU Maribel Alonzo-Pared.10:15 - -
Clear attempt by OBU good.10:13 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Kendra Venema.
GOAL by OBU Emily Joslin (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.09:38 - -
Draw control by OBU Kristen Hildreth. - -
- - Foul on LTWL Paige Holcomb.
Turnover by OBU Ashley Snow (caused by Kendra Venema). - -
-08:27 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Kendra Venema.
-08:25 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
-08:16 - GOAL by LTWL Alyssa Shaver, goal number 27 for season.
Alecia Freeman at goalie for OBU.08:12 - -
- - Draw control by LTWL Alyse Finley.
-06:59 - GOAL by LTWL Alyssa Melotik, goal number 5 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
-05:35 - GOAL by LTWL Alyse Finley, Assist by Paige Holcomb, goal number 1 for season.
Draw control by OBU Hannah Dowell. - -
GOAL by OBU Hannah Dowell.04:44 - -
- - Draw control by LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
-03:54 - GOAL by LTWL Alyse Finley, Assist by Kadijah Kalo, goal number 2 for season.
Foul on OBU Bailey Edgemon. - -
- - Turnover by LTWL Janie Roberts (caused by Sabrina Attaway).
Ground ball pickup by OBU Alecia Freeman.03:25 - -
- - Foul on LTWL Kadijah Kalo.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.03:06 - -
Turnover by OBU Emily Joslin (caused by Mistie Vaughn). - -
-02:55 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
-02:53 - Clear attempt by LTWL good.
-02:39 - Shot by LTWL Alyssa Melotik WIDE.
Foul on OBU Briana Gray. - -
-01:41 - Shot by LTWL Kadijah Kalo, SAVE Alecia Freeman {free position shot}.
Clear attempt by OBU failed.01:35 - -
Turnover by OBU Alecia Freeman. - -
-01:28 - Ground ball pickup by LTWL Mistie Vaughn.
Foul on OBU Sabrina Attaway. - -
-01:24 - GOAL by LTWL Mistie Vaughn (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 2 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Danielle Khan.
-01:12 - GOAL by LTWL Alyssa Shaver, goal number 28 for season.
- - Draw control by LTWL Janie Roberts.
Foul on OBU Emily Joslin. - -
-00:20 - Shot by LTWL Paige Holcomb HIGH.
Foul on OBU Briana Gray. - -